Legal notice

This website contains general information of the Law Firm ŠTELCER / BERKOVIČ, its business and services. Please read this notice carefully, it pertains to all who visit this website. With the use of the website www.sbop.si the user confirms to accept afore described conditions and agrees with them.

Legal notice of the web site www.sbop.si

All rights are reserved. This notice pertains to the homepage and all web pages of the website www.sbop.si. All information and materials (written and pictorial) on the website www.sbop.si are within legally permitted scope subject to copyright or other form of intellectual property protection, concerning attorney mag. Nataša Štelcer and attorney Robert Berkovič. The use of content on website www.sbop.si is for personal, non-commercial use only. Any other form of use of the content of www.sbop.si for commercial purposes is prohibited.

Limited use of information and material

All information and materials (written and pictorial), published on the website www.sbop.si, can only be reproduced for non-commercial purposes, and must retain all stated warnings concerning copyright or other rights. It is strictly prohibited to copy, reproduce or otherwise distribute information and materials published on this website for commercial purposes without the express written permission of attorney mag. Nataša Štelcer and attorney Robert Berkovič. Any reproduction or instance of content of the website must contain the logo of Law Firm ŠTELCER / BERKOVIČ, in accordance with the rules and regulations of corporate identity – all rights reserved.

The website www.sbop.si contains information about third parties and links to websites of third parties, for the content of which attorney mag. Nataša Štelcer and attorney Robert Berkovič are not liable. The liability of attorney mag. Nataša Štelcer and attorney Robert Berkovič is excluded for all cases when visiting and using other linked websites.

This legal notice is subject to change at any time by attorney mag. Nataša Štelcer and attorney Robert Berkovič, and it is binding for users in each modified form, therefore we recommend you follow the modifications in case of use of website on www.sbop.si. By using this website you confirm that you are familiar with our terms and conditions and you agree with them.

Use of the website www.sbop.si in conflict with the stated rules is strictly prohibited. The use of the website www.sbop.si in conflict with the stated rules will be subject to liability for damages. In case of any violation of existing legislation or these Terms and Conditions, all personal information including the IP address, can be used by the owner to prevent future violations and remedy the consequences of the infringement.
The user can be restricted from use of the website in part or fully, or be banned from access. Any unauthorized action to change, delete, or cause data to be temporarily or permanently unusable on the website or the attempt to do so is prohibited. It is prohibited to access or attempt to access through the website any other content within the information system without authorization.

Limitation of Liability

All information and materials at www.sbop.si are of an informative nature. Attorney mag. Nataša Štelcer and attorney Robert Berkovič, strive for accuracy, regular updates and data completeness on the website www.sbop.si , but cannot guarantee their accuracy and integrity and are not liable in any way. Use of the website is at your own risk. In no event shall attorney mag. Nataša Štelcer, attorney Robert Berkovič, or any other person or company that was involved in creating the website www.sbop.si or is still involved with its updates, be liable for any damages that might be caused by access to the website, use of information, or lack of possibility to use the information on this website, or any errors or deficiency in its content.

Attorney mag. Nataša Štelcer and attorney Robert Berkovič cannot be liable for damages (including those caused by viruses) to computer equipment, mobile telephones or any other means of access to the website www.sbop.si, because of users visiting the website or any other use of the website. Attorney mag. Nataša Štelcer and attorney Robert Berkovič are not liable for any damages that might be incurred by the use or inability to use the website www.sbop.si.

Attorney mag. Nataša Štelcer and attorney Robert Berkovič reserve the right to modify or supplement the content of the website www.sbop.si at any time, in any manner and for any reason without notice, and do not assume any responsibility for any consequences of such changes.

Protection of personal data

You are anonymous while you browse the website www.sbop.si. We do not collect personal data. You might freely give your personal data, your name or email in some sections of our web pages, due to correspondence, registration on our website, inquiry or subscription to the newsletter. Any data you disclose in any form will be unconditionally protected and treated in accordance with Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP, Official Journal, no. 59/1999, 57/2001 and 59/2001).
Because there are certain links to other websites on our website, that are not connected to our firm, the operator assumes no liability in connection to data protection on mentioned websites.